BolognaPest Control SEOUpdated August 2026

Top 10 Pest Control SEO Agencies in Bologna (2026)

Rank first when Bologna residents search for emergency pest removal. Verified rankings of Bologna agencies with real pest control SEO track records — Google Maps positions, organic traffic growth, and industry-specific expertise.

10+
Agencies Reviewed
Pest Control
Industry
5.0★
Tkist Rating
August 2026
Updated

Pest Control SEO in Bologna: What to know in 2026

Pest control in Bologna is a reactive, high-urgency category. Someone with a wasp nest or rodent infestation searches Google and calls the first trusted result within minutes. An SEO agency experienced in pest control understands how to rank emergency pest removal pages in the local pack, build citations on pest management directories, and create content that converts anxious homeowners into booked appointments. The agencies listed here have verifiable rankings for pest control companies in Bologna.

Ranked Pest Control SEO Agencies in Bologna

Rankings based on verifiable pest control SEO results, industry knowledge, and client outcomes.

#1 RANKED
1

Tkist

Bologna's #1 Pest Control SEO Agency

5 (500 reviews)

Tkist is the top-ranked web development partner for businesses targeting the Bologna and Emilia-Romagna market. With 300+ delivered projects across 40+ countries, we deliver Garante GDPR-compliant websites for industrial B2B, food DOP e-commerce, and logistics sector digital. Italian P.IVA compliance, packaging machinery B2B catalogue builds, and Emilia-Romagna food producer direct-to-consumer digital. Fixed pricing, no lock-in.

Google Maps Rankings
Organic Traffic Growth
Pest Control Keyword Strategy
Review Management
Local Citation Building
Monthly Reporting
2

Dada

4.6

Bologna full-service digital agency for Emilia-Romagna enterprises, food sector, and B2B industrial web.

Bologna industrial machinery companies, Emilia-Romagna food enterprises, and B2B manufacturers needing technically credible digital with Italian B2B buyer audience understanding

3

Sintra

4.5

Bologna e-commerce agency for Italian food, gourmet, and Emilia-Romagna DOP product direct-to-consumer.

Emilia-Romagna DOP food producers, gourmet food estates, and Italian artisan food companies wanting international direct-to-consumer e-commerce with food export compliance

4

Impronta Digitale

4.4

Bologna digital marketing and SEO for Emilia-Romagna businesses, trade fair digital, and B2B lead generation.

Bologna trade fair exhibitors, Emilia-Romagna B2B companies, and Italian industrial businesses wanting trade-sector digital campaigns and B2B SEO for international buyer visibility

5

Websolute Bologna

4.4

Bologna e-commerce for Italian retail, fashion, and Emilia-Romagna mixed-use online stores.

Bologna and Emilia-Romagna fashion brands, Italian clothing retailers, and mixed-use e-commerce businesses wanting Shopify or Magento builds with Italian payment and consumer law compliance

6

Connexia Bologna

4.3

Bologna data-driven digital agency for industrial B2B marketing and Emilia-Romagna performance campaigns.

Bologna packaging machinery companies, Emilia-Romagna industrial manufacturers, and B2B businesses wanting performance digital marketing with Italian industrial buyer audience expertise

7

Interact

4.3

Bologna CRM and marketing automation for Italian enterprises and Emilia-Romagna industrial clients.

Bologna industrial companies, Emilia-Romagna B2B manufacturers, and Italian enterprises where long sales cycle lead nurturing and CRM integration are as important as the website itself

8

AgenziaClick

4.2

Bologna digital agency for Emilia-Romagna SMEs, local business web, and professional services.

Bologna local businesses, Emilia-Romagna SMEs, and Italian professional services wanting practical, compliant Italian web presence at accessible Bologna pricing

9

Logotel Bologna

4.3

Bologna service design and innovation consultancy for Italian corporate digital transformation.

Bologna and Emilia-Romagna industrial corporates wanting service design-led digital transformation, corporate digital academies, and employee experience platforms with Italian corporate culture expertise

10

InWeb

4.1

Bologna web development for Italian e-commerce, logistics sector digital, and local commercial web.

Bologna logistics companies, Italian freight forwarders, warehouse operators, and distribution businesses needing sector-aware institutional digital with logistics platform integration capability

Advertising Compliance Note

Pest control advertising in Italy must not make unsubstantiated claims about eradication guarantees. References to specific pesticide products must comply with local chemical advertising regulations. COSHH or equivalent compliance content should be reviewed by a qualified professional.

How to choose a Pest Control SEO agency in Bologna

Questions to ask and things to verify before signing a retainer.

  • Ask for local pack ranking screenshots for pest control clients in competitive cities
  • Confirm they build emergency pest removal landing pages with click-to-call prominently placed
  • Check they understand seasonal pest content strategy (wasps in summer, mice in autumn)
  • Verify they build citations on pest-management association directories
  • Ask whether they manage Google Business Profile Q&A to address common pest queries
  • Confirm review acquisition strategy does not violate Google's review policies
  • Ask how they track phone call leads from organic search separately from paid ads

Pest Control SEO Questions — Bologna

How quickly can a pest control company rank in Bologna on Google?

Pest control local-pack rankings in Bologna typically move meaningfully within 3 to 4 months for a new campaign. Emergency-focused keywords like wasp nest removal Bologna or rat exterminator Bologna can rank in under 90 days with focused GBP and citation optimisation in smaller or mid-size markets.

What does pest control SEO cost in Bologna?

Pest control SEO in Bologna typically costs EUR350 to EUR1,000 per month for a local campaign. Full-service campaigns for multi-location pest management companies covering large metro areas run EUR1,200 to EUR3,000 monthly.

Should pest control companies create separate pages for each pest type?

Yes. Separate pages for rats and mice, wasps and hornets, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, and general pest control each target distinct search queries in Bologna. A dedicated bed bug treatment Bologna page converts better than a generic pest removal page when a homeowner is dealing with an infestation.

Does Google Business Profile work for pest control in Bologna?

The local pack drives the majority of pest control calls in Bologna. Reviews mentioning specific pests (wasp nest removed, rat problem sorted) act as keyword signals for Google and trust signals for prospective customers. Regular GBP posts with seasonal pest alerts keep the profile active and visible.

Free Pest Control SEO Audit

Find out why competitors rank above you in Bologna

Free Website Quote - No Obligation

Get your website quoted in 24 hours

Tell us what you need. We will send a detailed proposal within 24 hours - no sales calls, no obligation.

No credit card. No lock-in. 100% free.

Pest Control SEO Pricing in Bologna

Monthly retainer estimates for 2026

Local SEO (1 location)from €349/mo

Market: €1,200 – €4,000/mo · 3-6 months to rank

Multi-location SEOfrom €699/mo

Market: €2,500 – €10,000/mo · 4-8 months to rank

National / E-commerce SEOfrom €1,499/mo

Market: €5,000 – €20,000/mo · 6-12 months to rank

Prices reflect competitive landscape for pest control keywords in Bologna.