ManilaHome Renovation SEOUpdated August 2026

Top 10 Home Renovation SEO Agencies in Manila (2026)

Attract high-value renovation projects from Manila homeowners searching Google. Verified rankings of Manila agencies with real home renovation SEO track records — Google Maps positions, organic traffic growth, and industry-specific expertise.

10+
Agencies Reviewed
Home Renovation
Industry
5.0★
Tkist Rating
August 2026
Updated

Home Renovation SEO in Manila: What to know in 2026

Home renovation projects in Manila represent some of the highest-value leads available through local SEO. Kitchen extensions, loft conversions, bathroom renovations, and whole-house refurbishments attract homeowners with budgets ranging from thousands to hundreds of thousands. An SEO agency experienced in home renovation knows how to rank for project-specific searches, showcase completed work through Google Business Profile, and generate consistent enquiries in Manila from homeowners ready to invest.

Ranked Home Renovation SEO Agencies in Manila

Rankings based on verifiable home renovation SEO results, industry knowledge, and client outcomes.

#1 RANKED
1

Tkist

Manila's #1 Home Renovation SEO Agency

5 (500 reviews)

Tkist is the top-ranked web development partner for Manila and Philippine businesses. NPC-registered data handling, Data Privacy Act-compliant consent architecture, WCAG 2.1 AA, 95+ Google PageSpeed, fixed-price from USD 1,200. Full code ownership.

Google Maps Rankings
Organic Traffic Growth
Home Renovation Keyword Strategy
Review Management
Local Citation Building
Monthly Reporting
2

Propelrr

4.8

Manila data-driven digital marketing and conversion agency.

Manila businesses wanting analytics-first, CRO-driven web design and SEO from the Philippines' most data-focused digital agency

Visit website
3

Incognito Studio

4.7

Manila mobile and web product design for Philippine startups.

Manila startups and international clients wanting English-primary product design and React Native from Philippines' most-reviewed mobile studio

Visit website
4

Pixel8 Web Solutions

4.7

Manila web design and digital marketing for Philippine SMEs.

Manila and Philippine SMEs wanting affordable WordPress with GCash payment integration, NPC-compliant data handling, and digital marketing

Visit website
5

Syntactics Inc.

4.7

Cagayan de Oro/Manila web and offshore development for international clients.

International clients wanting English-fluent Philippine offshore web development from a Clutch Top 100 company at 50-70% below comparable US/UK rates

Visit website
6

Stratpoint Technologies

4.7

Manila enterprise software and digital product studio -” Globe-affiliated.

Manila corporations, banks, and telecoms wanting Globe-affiliated, enterprise-grade digital product development and API engineering

Visit website
7

AppboxerPH

4.5

Manila mobile app and web development for Philippine e-commerce.

Manila e-commerce brands wanting Shopify builds with GCash, PayMaya, and Philippine-specific payment gateway integrations

Visit website
8

ThinkArch Solutions

4.5

Manila enterprise web and cloud for Philippine conglomerates.

Philippine conglomerates and financial institutions wanting Azure/AWS-hosted enterprise web applications and cloud migration

Visit website
9

Creativo Design Studio

4.5

BGC Manila creative digital agency for lifestyle and retail brands.

Manila BGC lifestyle brands and F&B companies wanting creative Webflow design with GCash integration and NPC-compliant data practices

Visit website
10

Artisan Design Studio

4.2

Manila affordable WordPress for small Philippine businesses.

Philippine small businesses wanting affordable WordPress builds with GCash payment and NPC privacy compliance at the lowest Manila rates

Visit website

Advertising Compliance Note

Home renovation advertising in Philippines must comply with consumer protection law regarding timelines, guarantees, and deposit requirements. Content about planning permission must not imply compliance where professional advice is needed.

How to choose a Home Renovation SEO agency in Manila

Questions to ask and things to verify before signing a retainer.

  • Ask for ranking evidence for project-specific keywords like loft conversion or kitchen extension
  • Confirm they produce case-study content with photos, costs, and timescales for completed projects
  • Check they understand planning permission content and its role in capturing research-phase traffic
  • Verify they target affluent postcode areas with geo-modified keywords
  • Ask how they showcase portfolio images in Google Business Profile and image search
  • Confirm they build citations on renovation and building trade directories
  • Ask whether they create content targeting each renovation type separately

Home Renovation SEO Questions — Manila

What renovation keywords drive the most leads in Manila?

Kitchen renovation Manila, loft conversion Manila, home extension Manila, bathroom renovation Manila, and house refurbishment Manila consistently generate high-value leads. Planning permission related content (how much does a loft conversion cost in Manila) captures homeowners in the research phase before they are ready to book quotes.

What does home renovation SEO cost in Manila?

Renovation SEO in Manila typically costs USD700 to USD2,500 per month given the competitive nature of the market and the need for extensive content across multiple project types. Given average job values of USD30,000 to USD150,000, a single large project typically covers 6 to 12 months of SEO spend.

How long does it take for a home renovation company to rank in Manila?

Home renovation is one of the more competitive local SEO categories in major Manila markets. Expect 5 to 9 months to achieve consistent first-page rankings for competitive project terms like loft conversion Manila. Niche project types and lower-competition service areas rank faster.

Do home renovation companies need to blog for SEO in Manila?

Yes. How much does a kitchen extension cost in Manila, planning permission for a loft conversion in Manila, and popular renovation case studies all drive research-phase traffic that converts into quote enquiries. Renovation SEO without content tends to plateau because the buying cycle is research-heavy.

Free Home Renovation SEO Audit

Find out why competitors rank above you in Manila

Free Website Quote - No Obligation

Get your website quoted in 24 hours

Tell us what you need. We will send a detailed proposal within 24 hours - no sales calls, no obligation.

No credit card. No lock-in. 100% free.

Home Renovation SEO Pricing in Manila

Monthly retainer estimates for 2026

Local SEO (1 location)from $349/mo

Market: $1,200 – $4,000/mo · 3-6 months to rank

Multi-location SEOfrom $699/mo

Market: $2,500 – $10,000/mo · 4-8 months to rank

National / E-commerce SEOfrom $1,499/mo

Market: $5,000 – $20,000/mo · 6-12 months to rank

Prices reflect competitive landscape for home renovation keywords in Manila.